Loading...

Basic information on Data Protection

DATA CONTROLLER

Data Controller:

PR GARAGE COMUNICACION, S.L.

C.I.F.: B-87448585

Pza. América Española 2, 28028 Madrid

www.prgarage.es

Telephone no. (+34) 911 375 298

Data Controller Contact:

Mr Mario Jiménez

Miguel Yuste, 29. Portal A S15 – 28037 Madrid

Email: info@prgarage.es

Telephone no. (+34) 911 375 298

PURPOSE

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At PR GARAGE COMUNICACION, S.L., (hereinafter PR GARAGE) we process the information provided to us by the data subject in order to respond to his/her requests.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, the users of the website www.prgarage.es are informed that the data provided via our website using the forms and/or e-mails received, and which are considered personal data, will be included in our files, to allow us to manage the requested service, answer them and/or process their request. Said files are registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) in accordance with the current legislation and regulations developing it.

The users guarantee and are liable for, in any event, the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity and relevance of the Personal Data provided, and that they are not excessive in nature, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

The file controller has adopted the legally required levels of protection for the Personal Data, and has installed all the means and technical measures available according to the state of the art, to prevent the loss, incorrect use, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the Personal Data provided, in order to ensure users’ privacy.

Under no circumstances will they be used for purposes other than those given, or transferred to third parties. PR GARAGE adopts a clear stance against “spam”, and under no circumstances will it use personal data to send unsolicited commercial communications without your consent.

Any communications sent by e-mail or any other electronic means will be only those necessary to manage your request.

Nevertheless, they will be those that have been explicitly agreed or authorised by the recipients, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and E-Commerce Services, except where provided for in article 21.2 of this same Law, in the wording given by the Final First Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

Users can count on the confidentiality and duty of secrecy of any persons processing their data for them and on their behalf. Without prejudice to the above, users are aware of the possibility that the security of communications via the web is not immune to breach.

Periods and criteria for keeping the data:

We will keep your data in our information Systems for as long as you do not request that they be removed.

LEGAL STANDING

What is the legal standing for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is your explicit consent for our Data Protection Policy, prior to your registration.

Obligation to provide data:

The information requested is the minimum required for us to comply with the purpose detailed above.

If any of the compulsory data are not completed, it will prevent completion of the requested process, which will mean you will not be able to access the products and services that PR GARAGE offers you.

RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data you provide to us for registration on the website will be strictly confidential and will not be transferred to third parties without an order from a relevant judicial authority.

RIGHTS

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Rights of Access:

Any person shall have the right to obtain confirmation from PR GARAGE of whether or not his/her personal data are being processed and, in such a case, has the right to access said data.

Rights of Rectification:

Any person shall have the right to request that PR GARAGE rectify any inaccurate data concerning him/her.

Rights of Erasure:

Any person shall have the right to ask PR GARAGE to erase the personal data concerning him/her when, for example, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Rights of Portability:

The data subject shall have the right to have his/her personal data transmitted directly from PR GARAGE to another data controller when this is technically possible.

Right to Restriction of the Processing:

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request a restriction on the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for making or defending against claims.

Rights to Object:

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to his/her particular situation, to his/her personal data being processed.

How to exercise the above rights?

The data subject may exercise his/her rights by sending a written request, with the reference “Data Protection”, attaching a copy of his/her DNI or equivalent identity document to:

  • PR GARAGE at the address given above, of the Data Controller, or
  • The e-mail address given above in the Data Controller Contact section

Right to withdraw the consent given:

The data subject may revoke at any time the consent given for the processing of his/her data by writing to PR GARAGE at the address given above for the Data Processor, or to the e-mail address given above in the Data Processor Contact section,

Right to lodge a claim with the Supervisory Authority:

In any event, the data subject may, if he/she considers that his/her rights have been infringed, lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, at the following address: calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid, telephone number 901 100 099, and website www.agpd.es

PROVENANCE

Origin of the Data:

All the data subject’s data processed by PR GARAGE have been given freely by the data subject.

If the request includes personal data introduced by persons who are not the owners of said data, the user must, prior to including them, inform said persons of the points contained in the previous paragraphs. PR GARAGE cannot be held liable for failure to comply with this requirement.

Category of data processed:

Name, e-mail: